DINO Potato Creek 7km Trail Run 2017

Overall Finish List

August 05, 2017


Results by DINO LLC

7 km

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Matthew Yoder Topeka IN 975 M 1 Overall 22:33.3
2 Spencer Carpenter Lagrange IN 978 M 2 Overall 23:59.7
3 Remington Carpenter Lagrange IN 979 M 3 Overall 24:02.8
4 Anthony Schwartz Shipshewana IN 977 M 1 13-15 24:55.3
5 Martin Miller Shipshewana IN 976 M 2 13-15 25:08.3
6 Justin Kirtich Laporte IN 945 M 1 40-44 26:09.9
7 John Borman Valparaiso IN 972 M 1 35-39 27:26.9
8 Christopher Sammetsinger South Bend IN 984 M 1 30-34 27:58.6
9 Laura Paschke Carmel IN 981 F 1 Overall 28:14.7
10 Robert Burns Beech Grove IN 915 M 1 55-59 28:23.6
11 Marcus Miller Shipshewana IN 982 M 1 16-19 28:26.2
12 Michael Drazer Porter IN 929 M 2 30-34 29:13.7
13 Ruben Falcon Goshen IN 930 M 2 55-59 29:54.3
14 Taylor Barnes Michigan City IN 910 M 1 20-24 31:31.0
15 Vance Muenzer Allegan MI 956 M 3 13-15 31:42.7
16 Derric Kauffman Warsaw IN 944 M 2 35-39 31:49.8
17 Matthew Giloth South Bend IN 971 M 1 45-49 32:10.1
18 Brian Dockery Elwood IN 923 M 2 45-49 32:24.7
19 Shawn Benham Valparaiso IN 912 M 1 60-64 32:27.9
20 Lawrence Holbert Mishawaka IN 950 M 3 55-59 32:48.6
21 Tony Polotto Berrien Springs MI 961 M 3 45-49 33:03.4
22 Jennifer Roberts Pendleton IN 980 F 2 Overall 33:25.8
23 Atsushi Miyata Tokyo JAPAN 805 M 1 50-54 33:32.8
24 Cameron Wenger South Bend IN 969 M 2 16-19 33:46.9
25 Lew Herring Marion IN 936 M 4 55-59 33:53.3
26 Roger Stout Mitchell IN 825 M 2 60-64 34:08.9
27 Ken Pangle Brookston IN 958 M 5 55-59 34:12.8
28 Robert McLaughlin Walton IN 951 M 3 30-34 34:24.8
29 Jason Coffman South Bend IN 919 M 4 30-34 34:27.6
30 Thomas Corda Anderson IN 921 M 6 55-59 34:27.6
31 Elaine Hendricks Valparaiso IN 935 F 3 Overall 34:29.2
32 James Vest Sharpsville IN 967 M 2 40-44 34:34.5
33 Ryan Nykamp Hamilton MI 957 M 5 30-34 34:35.1
34 Stephanie Divine Indianapolis IN 986 F 1 30-34 35:05.6
35 Eli Burrell Indianapolis IN 916 M 1 10-12 35:12.7
36 Steve Kearney Chesterton IN 988 M 1 65-69 36:24.1
37 Michelle Miller Winamac IN 952 F 1 35-39 36:24.6
38 Paul Miller Winamac IN 953 M 4 45-49 36:24.8
39 Elizabeth Knies Greenwood IN 946 F 2 35-39 36:39.6
40 William Barnes Michigan City IN 911 M 2 50-54 36:50.5
41 Stacie Chudzicki North Liberty IN 918 F 1 40-44 37:16.5
42 Joshua Suarez Mccordsville IN 965 M 3 16-19 37:46.3
43 Dave Brown Kouts IN 873 M 2 65-69 37:48.1
44 Jean Jannasch Valparaiso IN 939 F 1 70-74 37:48.6
45 Cole Muenzer Allegan MI 954 M 2 10-12 38:04.5
46 Nieves Amado Valparaiso IN 902 F 3 35-39 38:08.3
47 Robin Ledyard Indianapolis IN 947 F 1 55-59 38:35.3
48 Garrett Barnes Michigan City IN 908 M 1 25-29 38:40.8
49 Justin Conner Lafayette IN 920 M 3 35-39 38:45.4
50 Michael Grochowski Valparaiso IN 973 M 3 60-64 38:48.8
51 Dan Shoop South Bend IN 963 M 5 45-49 39:31.9
52 Tom Hutmacher Portage IN 938 M 3 65-69 39:47.8
53 Cathryn Karashin Lafayette IN 942 F 2 30-34 40:10.7
54 Ali Johnson Daton IN 940 F 1 20-24 40:39.7
55 Jeffrey Wright Valparaiso IN 970 M 3 50-54 41:12.4
56 Norm Eikman Portage IN 983 M 1 70-74 41:42.8
57 Shirley Fosler Knox IN 931 F 2 55-59 41:56.3
58 Penelope Muenzer Allegan MI 955 F 2 40-44 42:17.1
59 Jennifer Bowman Mishawaka IN 913 F 3 40-44 44:04.7
60 Bradley Vansoest Dayton IN 966 M 2 25-29 44:14.1
61 Ed Lester Elkhart IN 949 M 4 50-54 44:40.7
62 Meredith Wagner Peru IN 968 F 4 35-39 45:19.8
63 Amanda Losch Granger IN 937 F 3 30-34 45:29.8
64 Kelly Smith Kewanna IN 846 F 3 55-59 45:59.0
65 Dan Sturgell Valparaiso IN 964 M 4 65-69 47:18.5
66 Kelly Pennington West Chester OH 960 F 1 50-54 47:29.7
67 Nikki Whipple Indianapolis IN 849 F 4 40-44 47:47.0
68 Tammy Barnes Michigan City IN 909 F 4 55-59 48:05.6
69 Jon Lehman Zionsville IN 948 M 3 40-44 48:57.9
70 Jason Kniola Gary IN 785 M 4 40-44 49:08.1
71 Penny Dockery Kokomo IN 927 F 2 50-54 49:30.6
72 Sandy Barboza Mccordsville IN 907 F 1 45-49 49:54.3
73 Brian Arwood Peru IN 904 M 4 35-39 51:57.3
74 Anthony Parham Michigan City IN 959 M 5 40-44 52:21.5
75 Anne Reichold Indianapolis IN 962 F 5 35-39 52:38.3
76 Janet Sherman Indianapolis IN 865 F 4 30-34 53:54.3
77 Jane Fuller Hobart IN 932 F 2 70-74 53:59.1
78 Janet Baker Culver IN 906 F 2 45-49 54:22.5
79 Joshua Case Indianapolis IN 917 M 1 0- 9 54:28.9
80 Stephanie Case Fishers IN 974 F 5 30-34 54:32.8
81 Shay Kelliehan Chesterton IN 987 F 1 10-12 56:47.5
82 John Dockery Tipton IN 985 M 5 50-54 57:38.2
83 Mackenzie Dockery Elwood IN 926 F 1 13-15 1:15:22.0
84 Samantha Dockery Elwood IN 928 F 1 0- 9 1:15:22.0
85 John Dockery Elwood IN 924 M 2 70-74 1:40:23.6